Teacher’s Night Out: An Intro to Cambodia’s property market and how we can help you get the most out of it | CBRE Cambodia
15 March 2024
Teacher’s Night Out was a valuable networking event held on February 29, 2024, at Monsieur Wine and Beyond. This event brought together teachers and CBRE Cambodia Brokers for an evening of professional development and camaraderie.
Teachers and brokers had the opportunity to connect, share experiences, and gain valuable knowledge about the local real estate landscape. It was an excellent platform for fostering relationships and enhancing professional growth.
The focus of the event was to provide insights into Cambodia’s property market and how attendees could maximize their benefits from it. The presentation was delivered by Sovanpech Som, Head of Residential Services.
Overall, Teacher’s Night Out was a successful gathering that facilitated meaningful interactions and equipped participants with essential information about Cambodia’s property market.