27 July 2021 | Posted in News
1.  Secretary of State warns on Delta variant: The public health tragedy may be imminent and crossing the red line
The Secretary of State of the Ministry of Health, has warned about the dangers of a new type of mutation virus, as 75 people have been diagnosed with the Delta Variant of Covid. The prevention measures shall take place to avoid the large-community outbreak.
July 19th, 2021 | Khmer Times | Link:
1.  Kompong Chhnang to benefit from National Road 5 construction
Kampong Chhnang governor Sun Sovannarith expects the National Road No. 5 improvement project will offer the beneficial growth for tourism into the province.
July 20th, 2021 | Phnom Penh Post | Link:
1. ADB-funded USD12 million Pursat infrastructure development project: over 64% complete.
The two projects include the sewage system development and wastewater treatment plan (62% complete), and Solid waste landfill (67% complete), the scheduled for completion will be in 2022.
July 20th, 2021 | Construction Property | Link:
1. New Eco-tourism development project proposed for Prey Nob district of Sihanoukville province
A private firm Eco Beach development has proposed the project plan including the construction of bungalows, sightseeing ports, natural crab farms, boat rides, and tourist markets.
1. Seven Provinces targeted for Eco-Tourism Sustainability
The landscape sustainability projects to increase eco-tourism will be in Kampong Speu, Koh Kong, Kampong Chnnang, Pursat, Battambang, Siem Reap, and Kampong Thom, according to the Ministry of Environment and the Ministry of Rural Development.