Leedon Heights to bring a New Lifestyle Concept to the Kingdom
09 June 2020 | Posted in News
CBRE Cambodia appointed Sole Agent & Property Manager for Leedon Heights, Phnom Penh
A prestigious project undertaken via a joint venture between a Singaporean developer and local Cambodian developer.
CBRE Cambodia (an affiliate of the CBRE Group Inc.), was officially instructed as the Sole Agent and Property Manager of Leedon Heights, an under construction condominium project in Sen Sok district, close to AEON II. The property is developed by The Leedon Heights Condominium Company, a joint-venture between Cambodian, Singaporean and Taiwanese corporation with many years of experience delivering high quality residential and commercial developments here in Cambodia. This is the first time in Cambodia that an international developer has entrusted both project sales and property management to the same international real estate services provider.
Sothida Ann, Managing Director of CBRE Cambodia added “we are honoured to have been selected to represent Leedon Heights as their Sole Agent and Property Manager. As the project’s tagline “New Home, New Lifestyle” suggests, this project design, quality and concept will be an exciting addition to our city that has not been seen before.”
The signing ceremony took place on May 22nd with Mr. Adrel Poh, Director of Sales & Marketing for Leedon Heights, along with representatives of CBRE Cambodia, including Mrs. Sothida Ann, Managing Director, Mr. James Hodge, Senior Director and Mr. Daniel Davies, Director of Property Management.
Mr. James Hodge, Director of CBRE Cambodia said “the project is truly exciting. We have been searching the market closely for a project that combines a vision of the future with quality construction and a competitive price point, Leedon Heights truly delivers on these criteria and CBRE Cambodia are delighted to be representing the project in Cambodia. The project offers young Cambodians the opportunity to own their first home in a modern setting, focusing heavily on green spaces and the importance of community living. What’s more, a series of great purchasing structures unlock this quality development for a wide range of buyers. Well located projects that offer heightened living standards are imperative to the future development of the city.
The project will have a total of 4 towers, and sit on a site of 1.5 hectares for phase 1 development. Each tower extends to 36 storeys, with the whole project containing a total of 1,190 units. Limited unit Prices start from just under USD$70,000.00
Mr. Adrel Poh, Sales and Marketing Director for Leedon Heights commented “after a thorough procurement process, we recognized the deep understanding that CBRE Cambodia have of the Phnom Penh market as well as the alignment of their thinking with the ethos of our project, and therefore selected them as our Sole Agent and Property Manager. Our aim is to create an exciting opportunity for young professionals and families who want to become homeowners. CBRE Cambodia understands that we are creating something new in the city of Phnom Penh and their passion to be a part of that change convinced us that we have found the right partnership to ensure our project is a success.”
Daniel Davies, Director of Property Management at CBRE said “at CBRE we have a wealth of experience both in Cambodia and from our overseas network. This means we are very well positioned to deliver property management services to Leedon Heights, and to meet the high level of expectation outlined by the developers. Our team have a diverse background in technical and soft skills which, when combined with our structured approach to building management means we ensure the building is ready for buyers and delivers on their expectations.”
For more information, please contact: